Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how we (collectively, "BDRTWSHOP," "we," "us," or "our") collect, use, share and process your information also because the rights and choices you've got related to that information. This Privacy Policy applies to all or any personal information collected during any written, electronic, and oral communications or collected online or offline, which include: our website, located at BDRTWSHOP.COM (“the Site”) through our mobile application BDRTWSHOP -Fashion Shop (“the App”) also as the other written, electronic, and oral communications with BDRTWSHOP and its representative parties (collectively, the “Services”).

BDRTWSHOP entity controlling your personal information may vary, counting on the the applicable entity you're contracting with (for details of our contracting entity info, kindly see clause 1.2 of Terms and Conditions ), which can be detailed as follows:

the responsible entity controlling and processing your personal information;

We may modify this Policy at any time, without prior notice, and changes may apply to any Personal Information we already hold about you, also as any new Personal Information collected after the Policy is modified. If we make changes, we'll notify you by revising the date at the highest of this Policy. we'll provide you with advanced notice if we make any material changes to how we collect, use or disclose your Personal Information that impact your rights under this Policy.

In addition, we may provide you with real time disclosures or additional information about the private Information handling practices of specific parts of our Services. Such notices may supplement this Policy or provide you with additional choices about how we process your Personal Information.

Quick Links

Click on the links below to travel to a selected section of this Privacy Policy.

·         Personal Information We Collect >

·         Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies >

·         How We Use Your Personal Information >

·         Sharing Your Personal Information >

·         Security Precautions >

·         Your Rights >

·         Retention >

·         Third-Party Websites >

·         Children >

·         Transfer of private Information >

·         Contact Us >

1. Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal information once you use our Services, create an account with us or submit personal information when requested with the location . Personal information generally is any information that relates to you, identifies you personally or might be wont to identify you, like your name, email address, telephone number , address and payment account number. The definition of private information varies by jurisdiction. Only the definition that applies to you supported your location applies to you under this Privacy Policy. Personal information doesn't include data that has been irreversibly anonymized or aggregated in order that it can not enable us, whether together with other information or otherwise, to spot you.

The types of private information that we may collect about you include:

• A. Information You Directly and Voluntarily Provide to Us to execute the acquisition or services contract. We collect your personal information you give us once you use our Services. for instance, if you visit our Site and place an order, we collect information that you simply provide to us during the ordering process. This information will include your first and surname , address , email address, telephone number , payment account or Mastercard information. In some regions, , passport information and tax number also are needed for customer clearance . We can also collect personal information once you communicate with any of our departments like customer service, or once you complete online forms or surveys provided on the location . you'll also prefer to provide your email address to us if you'd wish to receive information about the products and services that the BDRTWSHOP offers, like BDRTWSHOP Style News.

• B. Information You Provide to us to enhance our products and services. you'll voluntarily provide us together with your height, age, and weight and measurements and your preference. This information is employed by us to recommend clothing sizes, and to supply fit prediction services for you.

• C. Information You Post on the location . If you post information on public areas of the location , for instance a customer review, that information could also be collected and employed by BDRTWSHOP, users of the location , and therefore the public generally. We strongly recommend that you simply simply don't post any information through the location that permits strangers to spot or locate you or that you otherwise don't want to share with the general public .

• D. Information You Provide through our Live Chat on the location . you'll provide personal information through our Live Chat which is out there on the location 24 hours each day . We strongly recommend that you simply simply don't post any information through the Live Chat that you aren't comfortable sharing with a talk employee.

• We can also store your voice information once you communicate with customer service via voice for related issues, and that we keep your voice information secure.

• E. Information You Provide to Participate in Sweepstakes. From time to time, we may ask you to finish a survey and/or provide you with a chance to participate in promotions, programs (such because the BDRTWSHOP VIP program) and/or sweepstakes (collectively, “Promotions”) via the location or through a third-party platform. If you select to participate during a Promotion, we'll collect and store the private information you provide in reference to your participation within the Promotion, including, but not limited to, your name, email address, date of birth, and/or telephone number . Such information shall be subject to the present Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated within the official rules or guidelines of the Promotion or in another privacy policy governing the Promotion.

Information we collect in reference to a Promotion are going to be wont to administer the Promotion, like by notifying winners and distributing prizes. As permitted by applicable law, your information can also be employed by BDRTWSHOP or the Promotion sponsor for marketing purposes. Your entry into the Promotion may end in the addition of your information to our list also on the list of our promotional partners. Acceptance of a prize may require you (unless prohibited by law) to permit us to post publicly a number of your information via the location , like on a winner's page.

• F. Information Automatically Collected Through the location . We may automatically collect personal information about you once you use the location . for instance , if you access the location through a computer, we'll automatically collect information like your browser type and version, computer and connection information, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address and standard blog information. If you access the location through a mobile device, we can also be ready to identify the situation of your mobile device. you'll choose to not share your location details with us by adjusting your mobile device’s location services settings. For instructions on changing the relevant settings, please contact your service provider or device manufacturer. Please see section 2 below to find out more about our automatic Personal information science activities.

• G. Combination and automatic information. We can also combine the knowledge we collect among our services and across your devices and use different technologies to process your information for the needs described above. for instance , we use automated systems that analyze your account status and payment information to detect the unsafe and unsecured payment. We also use automated systems to assess security of your account and supply you suggestion to enhance the safety of your account.

2. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies, tags, and similar technologies to automatically collect information on our Services. These tracking technologies allow our technology partners to gather information including your computer’s IP address, your mobile device identifier, the sort of internet browser you're using, OS , referral URLs, date/time stamps, pages viewed, and straightforward keyword tags. Cookies or tags are bits of code that allow our technology partners to gather information including your computer’s IP address, your mobile device identifier, the sort of internet browser you're using, OS , referral URLs, date/time stamps, pages viewed, and straightforward keyword tags. We also use web pixels to research usage patterns on our Site.

• A. Cookies. The cookies are small web files that a site or its provider transfers to your device’s disk drive through your browser that permits the site’s or provider’s system to acknowledge your browser and remember certain information.

• Generally, we use first-party and third-party cookies for the subsequent purposes: to form our Services function properly; to supply a secure browsing experience during your use of our Services; to gather passive information about your use of our Services; to live how you interact with our marketing campaigns; to assist us improve our Services; and to recollect your preferences for your convenience.

• We use the subsequent sorts of cookies on our Services:

o Strictly Necessary Cookies. These cookies are essential because they allow you to use our Services. for instance , strictly necessary cookies allow you to access secure areas on our Services. Without these cookies, some services can't be provided. These cookies don't gather information about you for marketing purposes. This category of cookies is important for our Services to figure and that they can't be disabled.

o Functional Cookies. We use functional cookies to recollect your choices so we will tailor our Services to supply you with enhanced features and personalized content. for instance , these cookies are often wont to remember your name or preferences on our Services. We don't use functional cookies to focus on you with online marketing. While these cookies are often disabled, this might end in less functionality during your use of our Services.

o Performance or Analytic Cookies. These cookies collect passive information about how you employ our Services, including webpages you visit and links you click. We use the knowledge collected by such cookies to enhance and optimize our Services. We don't use these cookies to focus on you with online marketing. you'll disable these cookies.

o Advertising or Targeting Cookies. These cookies are wont to make advertising messages more relevant to you. They perform functions like preventing an equivalent ad from continuously reappearing, ensuring that ads are properly displayed for advertisers, and in some cases selecting advertisements that are supported your interests. Our third-party advertising partners may use these cookies to create a profile of your interests and deliver relevant advertising on other sites. you'll disable the utilization of those cookies as set forth below.

• B. Other Tracking Technologies. to ascertain how successfully our marketing campaigns or other Site goals are performing we sometimes use conversion pixels, which fire a brief line of code to inform us once you have clicked on a specific button or reached a specific page (e.g. a many thanks page once you've got completed the procedure for subscribing to at least one of our services or have completed one among our forms). We also use web pixels to research usage patterns on our Site. the utilization of a pixel allows BDRTWSHOP to record that a specific device, browser, or application has visited a specific webpage.

• C. Your Choices. Your browser may provide you with the choice to refuse some or all browser cookies. you'll even be ready to remove cookies from your browser. you'll exercise your preferences in reference to cookies served on our Sites by taking the steps outlined below.

o First-Party Cookies. you'll use the browser with which you're viewing this Site to enable, disable or delete cookies. to try to to this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” settings). Please note, if you set your browser to disable cookies, you'll not be ready to access secure areas of the location . Also, if you disable cookies other parts of the Services might not work properly. you'll find more information about the way to change your browser cookie settings at http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

o Mobile Advertising: If you're not located within the European Countries, you'll cop out of getting your mobile advertising identifiers used surely sorts of advertising by accessing the settings in mobile device and following the instructions. If you opt-out, we'll remove all data about you and can not collect any longer data. The random ID previously assigned to you'll be removed. Thus, if at a later stage, you opt to opt-in, we'll be unable to still track you using the prior ID and you'll for all practical purposes be a replacement user. If you're located within the European Countries, the cookie banner on our website will provide you the chance to consent to having your mobile advertising identifiers used surely sorts of advertising by accessing the settings in mobile device.

o Third-Party Cookies. If you're not located within the European Countries, to opt-out of third-party advertising networks and similar entities that use advertising cookies attend http://www.aboutads.info/choices. Once you click the link you'll prefer to opt-out of such advertising from all participating advertising companies or only advertising provided by specific advertising entities. located within the European Countries, the cookie banner on our website will provide you the chance to consent to having third-party advertising cookies.

We don't control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to settle on to not have your information collected or utilized in this manner . additionally, most web browsers provide help pages concerning setting cookie preferences. More information could also be found for the subsequent browsers here:

·         Google Chrome

·         Internet Explorer

·         Mozilla Firefox

·         Safari (Desktop)

·         Safari (Mobile)

·         Android Browser

·         Opera Mobile

• D. Analytics. If you're not located within the European Countries, we may use third-party service providers to watch and analyze the utilization of our Site. Presently, we use Google Analytics. Google Analytics may be a web analytics service offered by Google LLC (“Google”) that tracks and reports Site traffic. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en . Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the power to stop their data from being collected and employed by Google Analytics, available at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout . If you're located within the European Countries, and therefore the Google Analytics is structured to gather Personal Information, the cookie banner on our website will provide you the chance to consent to Google Analytics.

• E. Behavioral Remarketing. We also use remarketing services to advertise on third-party websites to you after you visited our Site or services. If you're not located within the European Countries, we and our third-party vendors use cookies to tell, optimize and serve ads supported your past visits to our Service. We use Google Ads for these purposes. Google Ads remarketing service is provided by Google. you'll opt-out of this by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads . If you're located within the European Countries, and therefore the Google Ads is structured to gather Personal Information, the cookie banner on our website will provide you the chance to consent to Google Ads.

• F. Other Tracking Technologies. We can also use Tracking Technologies to gather "clickstream" data, like the name of the service providing you with Internet access, your device type, IP address wont to connect your computer to the web, your browser type and version, OS and platform, the typical time spent on our Site, webpages viewed, content looked for , access times and other relevant statistics, and assign unique identifiers to the device or other credentials you employ to access the location for an equivalent purposes.

• Pages of our Site and our emails may contain small electronic files mentioned as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that let us, for instance, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the recognition of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

• Pages of our Site can also use Java scripts, which are code snippets embedded in various parts of internet sites and applications that facilitate a spread of operations including accelerating the refresh speed of certain functionality or monitoring usage of varied online components; entity tags, which are HTTP code mechanisms that allow portions of internet sites to be stored or “cached” within your browser to accelerate website performance; and HTML5 local storage, which allows data from websites to be stored or “cached” within your browser to store and retrieve data in HTML5 pages when the web site is revisited.

• G. don't Track. Some Internet browsers, like Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari, include the power to transmit “Do Not Track” or “DNT” signals. Since uniform standards for “DNT" signals haven't been adopted, our Site doesn't currently process or answer “DNT” signals.

• H. Location Information. you'll be ready to adjust the settings of your device in order that information about your physical location isn't sent to us or third-parties by (a) disabling location services within the device settings; or (b) denying certain websites or mobile applications permission to access location information by changing the relevant preferences and permissions in your mobile device or browser settings. Please note that your location could also be derived from your WiFi, Bluetooth, and other device settings. See your device settings for more information.

3. How We Use Your Personal Information

We will only use your personal information as described during this Privacy Policy or as disclosed to you before such processing happening.

• A. to supply You Our Services. we'll use your personal information to supply information or perform Services that you simply request, including managing your request as a registered user of our Site. If the applicable information is to be provided or Service is to be performed by a 3rd party, then we'll disclose the applicable information to the third party providing the knowledge or performing applicable Services. All third parties that we work with are contractually obligated to guard your information as disclosed during this Privacy Policy.

• B. For Internal Use. We use your personal information for the needs of furthering our business, including improving our Site's content and functionality by analyzing where, on which sorts of devices and the way our Site is employed, what percentage visitors we receive, and where they click through to the location from. We also use it to recollect you just in case you re-visit our Site, so we'll know if you've got already been served with surveys, or (where Site content is undergoing testing) which version of the content you were served.

• C. to supply You with Service-Related Communications. we'll send you administrative or account-related information to stay you updated about your account and therefore the Services. Such communications may include information about Privacy Policy updates, confirmations of your account actions or transactions, security updates or tips or other relevant transaction-related information. We process your contact information to send you such communications. Service-related communications aren't promotional in nature. you're unable to unsubscribe from such communications, otherwise you'll miss important developments concerning your account or the Services.

• D. to supply Customer Support or answer You. We collect any information that you simply provide to us once you contact us. Without your personal information, we cannot answer you or ensure your continued use and delight of the Services.

• E. to make sure the safety of the Services. We care about keeping you secure and safe while using our Services. Keeping you safe requires us to process your personal information, like your device information, activity information and other relevant information. We use such information to combat spam, malware, malicious activities or security risks; improve and enforce our security measures; and to watch and verify your identity in order that unauthorized users don't gain access to your information. We cannot make sure the security of our Services if we don't process your personal information for security purposes.

• F. To Enforce Compliance with Our Terms and Agreements or Policies. once you access or use our Services, you're sure to our Terms and Conditions. to make sure you suit them, we process your personal information by actively monitoring, investigating, preventing and mitigating any alleged or actual prohibited, illicit or illegal activities on our Services. Subject to the applicable data protection laws, including, without limitation, the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act, we can also process your personal information to: investigate, prevent or mitigate violations of our internal terms, agreements or policies and enforce our agreements with third parties and business partners.

• G. to take care of Legal and Regulatory Compliance. Our Services are subject to certain laws and regulations which can require us to process your personal information. for instance, we process your personal information to pay our taxes, to satisfy our business obligations, ensure compliance with employment and recruitment laws or as necessary to manage risk as needed under applicable law. Without processing your personal information for such purposes, we cannot perform the Services in accordance with our legal and regulatory requirements.

4. Sharing Your Personal Information

Other than sharing your personal information in order that you'll use our Services, or as needed or permitted by law, we don't share personal information about you with non-affiliated third parties. We may disclose your personal information as described below.

• A. Within Our Corporate Organization. BDRTWSHOP may be a a part of a company organization that has several legal entities, business processes, management structures and technical systems. BDRTWSHOP may share your personal information within this organization to supply you with the Services and take actions supported your request.

• B. Third Parties. We may share your personal information with third-party service providers working on our behalf to assist us operate our Services. These third parties can only use your data in accordance with our written instructions and must suits the knowledge security protections we've put in situ .

• C. to take care of Legal and Regulatory Compliance. we've the proper to disclose your personal information as needed by law, or once we believe that disclosure is important to guard our rights and/or suits a litigation, writ , request from a regulator or the other legal process served on BDRTWSHOP. If there's a takeover, sale or purchase of our business, we may disclose your personal information to the new (or prospective) owner of the business.

• D. Third Party Advertisers. In certain circumstances, and subject to the applicable law, we may share your personal information with third parties to plug their products or services to you.

• E. Co-Branded Services and Features. Portions of our Site or Services could also be offered as a part of co-branded services and features. we'll share your personal information with our co-branded partners supported your voluntary use of or participation during a co-branded service or feature. The co-branded partners are going to be identified on the co-branded feature or service, along side an applicable co-branded partner's privacy policy. Use of your personal information by a co-branded partner are going to be subject to a co-branded partner’s privacy policy. If you would like to opt-out of a co-branded partner’s future use of your personal information, you'll got to contact the co-branded partner directly.

• F. Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any purpose together with your consent.

5. Security Precautions

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to protect and stop misuse of your personal information. Our security measures include industry-standard physical, technical and administrative measures to stop unauthorized access to or disclosure of your information, to take care of data accuracy, to make sure the acceptable use of data , and otherwise safeguard your personal information. We restrict access to your non-public personal information to those employees and third parties who need such information to supply products or Services.

Please recognize that protecting your personal information is additionally your responsibility. We ask you to be liable for safeguarding your password, secret questions and answers and other authentication information you employ to access our Services.

If you are feeling that the safety of your account or personal data has been compromised, please immediately contact us at following email address INFO@BDRTWSHOP.COM. Please remember that, despite our greatest efforts, no security system is impenetrable. within the event of a security breach, we'll promptly notify you and therefore the proper authorities if required by law.

6. Your Rights

We take reasonable steps to make sure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up so far . you've got the proper to access, correct, or delete the private information that we collect, subject to certain exceptions. to guard the privacy and therefore the security of your personal information, we may request data from you to enable us to verify your identity and right to access such data, also on look for and supply you with the private data we maintain. There are instances where applicable laws or regulatory requirements allow or require us to refuse to supply or delete some or all of the private information that we maintain. you'll Contact Us to exercise your rights.

You may withdraw your consent for the gathering , use and/or disclosure of your personal data in our possession or under our control by emailing our Personal Data Protection Officer at INFO@BDRTWSHOP.COM. , and that we will process such requests in accordance with this Privacy Policy and our obligations under applicable data protection laws.

7. Retention

We will retain your personal information just for as long as is important for the needs began during this Privacy Policy. we'll retain and use your personal information to the extent necessary to suits our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to suits applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

If you send us correspondence, including emails, we retain such information electronically within the records of your account. we'll also electronically retain customer service correspondence and other correspondence from BDRTWSHOP to you. We retain these records to live and improve our customer service and to research potential fraud and violations. We may, over time, delete these records as permitted by law.

BDRTWSHOP also will retain Site and services usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is usually retained for a shorter period of your time , except when this data is employed to strengthen the safety or to enhance the functionality of our Site, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for extended periods.

8. Third-Party Websites

Our Site may contain links to third-party sites. This Privacy Policy doesn't apply to those third-party sites. We recommend that you simply simply read the privacy statements of the other sites that you visit as we aren't liable for the privacy practices of these sites.

9. Children

Our Services aren't directed to, and that we don't knowingly collect personal information from, children under the age of 16. If you're under 16, please don't plan to fill out our forms or send any personal information about yourself to us. If we become aware that a toddler under 16 has provided us with personal information, we'll take steps to delete such information from our files.

10. Transfer of private Information

Your personal information could also be transferred to, stored or processed outside of your jurisdiction for any of the needs as began during this Privacy Policy. we'll not transfer or permit any of your personal information to be transferred outside of your jurisdiction unless the transfer is in compliance with applicable laws.

11. Contact Us

If you've got questions or concerns regarding any information during this Privacy Policy, please reach bent our Personal Data Protection Officer via INFO@BDRTWSHOP.COM. you'll also contact us via our customer service at our Site. this is often without prejudice to your right to lodge a claim with relevant data protection authority in your jurisdiction.


Notification Module
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any sticky messages such as cookie notices or special promotions, etc.